Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9215,544
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2805,145
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2785,144
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4855,273
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1456,926
AzulArgentina 11,2947,018
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2018,825
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5958,448
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6678,493
AmberleyAustralia 12,6897,885
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4315,860
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6335,986
AimoresBrazil 10,6446,615
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1406,301
AltamiraBrazil 8,4675,262
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5555,316
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7806,699
ApodiBrazil 9,5835,955
AracajuBrazil 10,1096,282
AracuaiBrazil 10,3456,428
AragarcasBrazil 9,6666,007
AraxaBrazil 10,3106,407
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8806,139
Abbotsford, BcCanada 804500
Agassiz, BcCanada 756470
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9711,225
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5682,217
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7141,065
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,608999
AbecheChad 11,3497,053
AntofagastaChile 9,5185,915
AricaChile 9,0055,596
AltaiChina 8,5585,318
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7324,183
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6874,156
AraucaColombia 6,4414,003
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2303,250
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3533,326
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3413,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9436,179
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1636,316
AswanEgypt 10,7946,708
AsyutEgypt 10,4116,470
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9173,055
AsmaraEritrea 11,9097,401
AssabEritrea 12,2587,617
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5757,814
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0475,001
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4594,635
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,05911,222
AccraGhana 10,9976,833
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8115,475
AthensGreece 9,0255,608
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0535,626
AasiaatGreenland 3,4602,150
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1672,590
AputiteqGreenland 4,3062,676
AkureyriIceland 4,9673,086
AgraIndia 10,9596,810
AhmedabadIndia 11,4637,123
AkolaIndia 11,6857,261
AllahabadIndia 11,0976,896
AmritsarIndia 10,4966,522
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1707,562
AbadanIran 10,5066,529
ArakIran 10,1276,293
AlbengaItaly 7,8184,858
AlgheroItaly 8,1475,063
AmendolaItaly 8,3715,202
AnconaItaly 8,0825,022
ArezzoItaly 8,0294,990
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7976,709
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8326,731
AbashiriJapan 6,8954,285
AburatsuJapan 8,6765,391
AikawaJapan 7,7314,804
AjiroJapan 7,9504,940
AkitaJapan 7,4844,651
AkuneJapan 8,6965,404
AomoriJapan 7,3524,569
AsahikawaJapan 7,0164,360
AsosanJapan 8,5725,327
AmmanJordan 10,0466,243
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1955,714
AinaziLatvia 7,0444,377
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3759,554
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4749,616
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8089,823
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1769,430
AtarMauritania 8,8405,494
AgalegaMauritius 15,1229,397
AcapulcoMexico 4,2742,656
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4495,251
AltaiMongolia 8,5395,306
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3865,211
AgadirMorocco 8,1695,076
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9544,321
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1928,197
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6607,867
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2457,609
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1837,571
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2913,288
AgadezNiger 10,3946,459
AsuncionParaguay 10,2816,389
ArequipaPeru 8,7475,435
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4416,488
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9005,530
AradRomania 8,1195,045
AjanRussia 6,1583,827
AldanRussia 6,4634,016
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3495,188
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2884,529
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4303,996
AnadyrRussia 3,8892,417
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6874,155
ArmavirRussia 8,7835,458
AstrakhanRussia 8,7635,446
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3045,782
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0954,409
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8194,859
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9414,935
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9844,961
Abu HamedSudan 11,2767,007
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0187,468
AqiqSudan 11,5737,191
ArbaatSudan 11,3657,062
AromaSudan 11,7627,309
AtbaraSudan 11,4917,141
Abu KamalSyria 9,9156,161
AleppoSyria 9,6335,986
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7847,323
AtakpameTogo 10,8906,767
AdanaTurkey 9,4985,902
AfyonTurkey 9,1745,701
AnkaraTurkey 9,1185,666
AntalyaTurkey 9,3775,827
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8006,090
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2163,863
AberporthUk 6,5374,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5374,062
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6795,394
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4625,259
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2566,994
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2536,993
ArtigasUruguay 10,8326,731
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9091,808
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,414878
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,044649
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Ada, MnUsa 1,379857
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5271,570
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2922,046
Akron, OhUsa 2,7671,719
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8971,179
Albany, GaUsa 3,3572,086
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1301,945
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8391,143
Albion, NeUsa 1,7291,075
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1391,329
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1861,358
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,555966
Algona, IaUsa 1,8541,152
Alice, TxUsa 3,1211,940
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1691,969
Alliance, NeUsa 1,514941
Alma, MiUsa 2,3921,487
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3441,457
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7071,682
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2451,395
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2332,009
Amite, LaUsa 3,1461,955
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3031,431
Anderson, InUsa 2,5571,589
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1481,956
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5271,570
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,180733
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5112,182
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9272,440
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1371,949
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7491,087
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,118695
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0911,299
Athens, GaUsa 3,2212,002
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1861,980
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3122,058
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6572,894
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3492,081
Augusta, MtUsa 749465
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2821,418
Austin, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2485,747
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5045,906
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2803,902
AdenYemen 12,3447,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -