Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1756,323
BustAfghanistan 10,5376,548
BatnaAlgeria 8,5175,293
BecharAlgeria 8,4765,267
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3665,199
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6065,348
BiskraAlgeria 8,5795,331
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2625,755
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7408,538
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9038,639
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9018,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0898,755
ByrdAntarctica 14,8699,240
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3897,077
BarilocheArgentina 11,2917,017
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1446,925
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3248,280
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6427,856
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8408,600
BrestBelarus 7,5994,722
BrusselsBelgium 7,0374,373
Belize CityBelize 4,5662,837
BeninBenin 11,0816,886
BohiconBenin 10,9856,826
BermudaBermuda 4,4982,795
BageBrazil 11,0386,859
BambuiBrazil 10,4056,466
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6486,617
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6405,990
BarcelosBrazil 7,6444,750
BarraBrazil 9,7456,056
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1015,656
BarreirasBrazil 9,7336,048
BelémBrazil 8,5295,300
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5176,535
BelterraBrazil 8,2525,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5045,906
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9716,818
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9326,172
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8996,151
BrevesBrazil 8,4285,237
BurgasBulgaria 8,6925,401
BurundiBurundi 13,4748,373
BatouriCameroon 11,9467,423
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9831,854
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 732455
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,536954
Banff, AbCanada 309192
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5381,577
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7712,343
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 376234
Bissett, MbCanada 1,238770
Blue River, BcCanada 426265
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7081,683
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,131703
Brandon, MbCanada 1,017632
Broadview, SkCanada 830516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,029640
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8813,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 819509
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,6931,052
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1737,564
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7987,331
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7577,306
BeijingChina 8,5715,326
BarranquillaColombia 5,8583,640
Benito SalasColombia 6,6214,114
BogotáColombia 6,5024,041
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6654,763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6237,844
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7487,922
BaniDominican Republic 5,3893,349
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3523,326
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3843,346
BahariyaEgypt 10,2036,340
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2026,339
BiarritzFrance 7,4304,617
BordeauxFrance 7,3494,567
BrestFrance 6,8584,261
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6085,349
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6065,348
BitamGabon 12,0157,466
BanjulGambia 9,2525,749
BerlinGermany 7,2274,491
BrockenGermany 7,1924,469
BokeGuinea 9,5915,960
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4585,877
BudapestHungary 7,9084,914
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9204,922
BangaloreIndia 12,5327,787
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2477,610
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5907,202
BikanerIndia 10,9116,780
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5997,829
BabolsarIran 9,8776,137
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9686,816
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7496,058
Bandar LengehIran 11,0286,853
BirjandIran 10,3676,442
BushehrIran 10,7026,651
BaghdadIraq 10,1166,286
BasraIraq 10,4766,510
BelmulletIreland 6,1203,803
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3093,921
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4525,252
BergamoItaly 7,7314,804
BolognaItaly 7,9054,912
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7224,799
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5705,325
BrindisiItaly 8,5455,310
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6106,593
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4986,524
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8045,471
BeirutLebanon 9,8386,113
BenghaziLibya 9,4925,898
BirzaiLithuania 7,2224,488
BitolaMacedonia 8,6335,365
BlantyreMalawi 14,9829,310
BvumbweMalawi 15,0109,327
BintuluMalaysia 12,3697,686
BamakoMali 9,8666,131
Bko-SMali 9,8806,139
BougounMali 10,0096,220
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5075,286
BaitagMongolia 8,6715,388
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2345,117
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0204,984
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0154,981
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1415,059
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4575,255
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9464,938
BulganMongolia 8,1035,035
BhamawMyanmar 10,8616,749
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4567,740
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3223,307
BilmaNiger 10,4856,516
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5456,553
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3373,316
BergenNorway 6,2243,868
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2263,869
BjornoyaNorway 5,3343,315
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8873,658
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9923,723
BadinPakistan 11,3067,025
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6956,646
BalakotPakistan 10,2026,340
BarkhanPakistan 10,7206,661
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8183,615
BascoPhilippines 10,2216,352
BialystokPoland 7,4854,651
BejaPortugal 7,5894,716
BragancaPortugal 7,3184,547
BistritaRomania 8,1255,049
BucharestRomania 8,4425,246
BajkitRussia 6,9254,303
BarabinskRussia 7,8454,875
BarnaulRussia 8,0034,973
BerezovoRussia 6,9384,311
BiserRussia 7,5224,674
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1354,433
BogdarinRussia 7,2424,500
BogucanyRussia 7,2494,505
BomnakRussia 6,6814,152
BorRussia 7,0344,371
BorzjaRussia 7,5394,685
BratskRussia 7,3764,584
BelgradeSerbia 8,2265,112
BoSierra Leone 10,0566,249
BontheSierra Leone 10,0476,243
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7774,832
BerberaSomalia 12,6037,832
BusanSouth Korea 8,4675,262
BadajozSpain 7,5684,703
BarcelonaSpain 7,7994,847
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4274,615
BabanusaSudan 11,9157,404
BaselSwitzerland 7,4684,641
BernSwitzerland 7,5234,675
BangkokThailand 11,8557,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8337,353
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5427,173
BizerteTunisia 8,5365,304
BalikesirTurkey 9,0035,594
BursaTurkey 8,9805,581
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8586,126
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1873,845
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2563,888
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2553,887
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6324,121
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7744,210
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8464,254
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0741,289
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6661,657
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1971,987
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8551,774
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8551,774
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8581,776
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1431,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0281,882
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3642,090
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0881,919
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0481,272
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8601,156
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9431,829
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1671,968
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5001,553
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1491,335
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3131,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 943586
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0231,879
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0661,906
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8511,150
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,182735
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1161,936
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3902,107
Blaine, WaUsa 827514
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3952,110
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3102,057
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9091,808
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,141709
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8711,784
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2171,999
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3372,074
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8051,743
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3551,463
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9531,835
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2812,039
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7161,688
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0591,901
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8291,758
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1521,337
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0471,894
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3592,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2491,397
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2981,428
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9871,856
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6791,665
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7971,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0471,894
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0991,926
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1971,365
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0621,903
Burns, OregonUsa 1,193741
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8006,090
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4804,027
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2263,869
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0829,372
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0959,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -