Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3186,412
ChlefAlgeria 8,2305,114
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4815,270
CeresArgentina 10,5296,543
ChamicalArgentina 10,3896,456
ChepesArgentina 10,4736,508
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8837,384
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8476,741
CórdobaArgentina 10,5716,569
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5816,575
CorrientesArgentina 10,4386,486
CairnsAustralia 12,2177,592
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5468,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9899,314
CedunaAustralia 14,2948,882
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0038,080
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8928,011
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4518,359
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1297,537
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8898,009
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3868,940
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2206,972
CharnocksBarbados 6,5124,047
CotonouBenin 11,0816,886
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7686,691
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9086,778
CabroboBrazil 9,7476,057
CaceresBrazil 9,3865,832
CaetiteBrazil 10,0526,247
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8476,119
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9716,196
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4346,484
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6816,638
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5425,930
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4246,477
CaparaoBrazil 10,6926,644
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0796,263
CaratingaBrazil 10,6096,593
CaravelasBrazil 10,5946,583
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9856,205
CarolinaBrazil 9,1375,678
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6296,605
CataguasesBrazil 10,7236,664
CatalaoBrazil 10,1236,291
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3426,427
CaxiasBrazil 9,1615,693
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9796,822
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7356,049
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7076,654
ChapecoBrazil 10,7126,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0785,641
CipoBrazil 10,0326,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1145,664
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4636,502
CordeiroBrazil 10,8026,712
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8696,133
CorumbaBrazil 9,6896,021
CoximBrazil 9,7766,075
CrateusBrazil 9,3575,815
CuiabaBrazil 9,4215,854
CuritibaBrazil 10,7286,667
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 286178
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7701,100
Campbell River, BcCanada 909565
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1001,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8941,798
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7001,678
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9201,193
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,066663
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,192741
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6162,247
Castlegar, BcCanada 565351
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6611,653
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3072,055
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6142,246
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6112,244
Chatham Point, BcCanada 898558
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4182,124
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6881,049
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2391,391
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1901,983
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,319820
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8081,124
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8831,791
Cold Lake, AbCanada 224139
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2891,422
Comox, BcCanada 901560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,325823
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0561,278
Coronation, AbCanada 223139
Cranbrook, BcCanada 478297
ChicoChile 11,8257,348
ChillanChile 10,7966,709
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7806,699
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9256,168
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6817,258
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6606,624
ChangchunChina 7,8184,858
ChangduChina 10,1326,296
ChangshaChina 9,8766,137
ChengduChina 9,9636,191
ChongqingChina 9,9966,212
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2643,892
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9784,958
CamagueyCuba 4,6742,904
CasablancaCuba 4,2742,656
ChebCzech Republic 7,4214,611
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8974,286
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2883,286
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3093,299
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3253,309
CanarEcuador 7,0214,363
CairoEgypt 10,1046,279
CaenFrance 6,9754,334
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2794,523
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
CocobeachGabon 12,0107,463
CologneGermany 7,1284,429
ChiosGreece 9,0735,638
CorfuGreece 8,7245,421
ConakryGuinea 9,7916,084
CatacamasHonduras 4,9343,066
CholutecaHonduras 5,0473,136
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4897,761
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9106,780
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9106,780
ChahbaharIran 11,2186,971
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2083,858
ClonesIreland 6,2493,883
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1953,849
CorkIreland 6,3783,963
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3823,966
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3135,166
CameriItaly 7,7024,786
CampobassoItaly 8,3275,174
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2765,143
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3465,186
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2395,120
Cape MeleItaly 7,8284,864
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5025,283
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7445,433
CerviaItaly 7,9744,955
CiampinoItaly 8,2195,107
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9124,917
Cisa PassItaly 7,8544,880
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1665,074
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7464,813
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8235,483
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6755,391
ChibaJapan 7,8474,876
ChichibuJapan 7,8684,889
ChichijimaJapan 8,4885,275
ChoshiJapan 7,7934,843
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8086,095
ChilekaMalawi 14,9829,310
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7499,165
ChitipaMalawi 14,3018,887
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8481,770
ComitanMexico 4,5542,830
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6485,995
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8334,868
ChoirMongolia 8,2065,099
CasablancaMorocco 7,9934,967
ChindeMozambique 15,3419,533
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0587,493
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3527,675
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1608,178
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8808,003
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6687,872
CondegaNicaragua 5,0723,152
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6047,832
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7395,431
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2685,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4135,228
ChhorPakistan 11,2056,963
ChitralPakistan 10,0486,244
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4596,499
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1146,285
CajamarcaPeru 7,5144,669
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4434,625
ChiclayoPeru 7,4234,613
ChimbotePeru 7,7194,796
CuzcoPeru 8,4465,248
CzestochowaPoland 7,5854,713
CoimbraPortugal 7,3704,580
CalafatRomania 8,3935,216
CeahlauRomania 8,1815,084
ClujRomania 8,1325,054
ConstantaRomania 8,5515,314
CraiovaRomania 8,3915,214
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1793,218
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4183,988
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7782,969
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6802,287
Cape UelenRussia 3,2922,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8834,277
CaraRussia 6,8584,262
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3004,537
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3072,676
ChitaRussia 7,4874,653
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4764,646
CokurdahRussia 4,7912,977
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6414,127
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7019,757
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9444,937
CaceresSpain 7,5424,687
CadizSpain 7,8044,849
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7114,791
CordobaSpain 7,7654,825
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1658,181
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5827,197
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9127,402
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3837,074
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2276,976
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8777,381
ChumphonThailand 12,2437,608
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9005,531
CorumTurkey 9,1115,662
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6986,026
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8766,137
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6514,133
CernovcyUkraine 8,0444,998
ChernigovUkraine 7,8734,892
CarrascoUruguay 11,2817,010
ColoniaUruguay 11,1636,937
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7673,584
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6291,634
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2532,022
Camden, ScUsa 3,3502,082
Canton, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6921,051
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5742,221
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2582,025
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3921,487
Casper, WyUsa 1,301809
Centralia, WaUsa 1,002623
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0781,913
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3022,052
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9111,187
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5122,182
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5032,177
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9521,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2512,020
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1651,967
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0201,877
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0391,889
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1381,950
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3572,086
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8481,148
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,534953
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3131,437
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2891,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6501,025
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,441895
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7131,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7141,686
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7731,723
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9691,223
Clark, SdUsa 1,473915
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8091,745
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7481,708
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0741,289
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7031,680
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1631,344
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1231,941
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4651,532
College Park, MdUsa 3,1951,986
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7801,106
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3061,433
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3482,080
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6221,630
Columbus, InUsa 2,6381,639
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3341,451
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7461,706
Conception, MoUsa 2,0571,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9711,225
Conway, ArUsa 2,6661,657
Conway, ScUsa 3,4682,155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0351,886
Corning, ArUsa 2,6231,630
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,1011,927
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1611,964
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7541,711
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9821,853
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,236768
Covington, LaUsa 3,1431,953
Covington, TnUsa 2,6741,662
Crete, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Crow Agency, MtUsa 995618
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2535,750
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2535,750
CaracasVenezuela 6,3193,927
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7324,183
CoroVenezuela 6,0753,775
ChipataZambia 14,6569,107
ChomaZambia 14,6959,131
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3119,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -