Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7696,071
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4685,262
DavisAntarctica 18,25411,343
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9768,063
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7957,951
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6739,118
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3368,287
DhakaBangladesh 11,1176,909
D’UccleBelgium 7,0374,373
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3816,451
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2925,774
DouradosBrazil 10,1326,296
DoualaCameroon 11,7327,291
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7492,330
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 953592
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 489304
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,151715
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8152,371
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7261,694
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8611,778
Dryden, OnCanada 1,483921
DuianChina 9,5615,941
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3545,191
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4337,726
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1873,223
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3123,301
DabaaEgypt 9,9076,157
DakhlaEgypt 10,4996,524
DijonFrance 7,3894,592
DresdenGermany 7,3704,580
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3802,722
DebrecenHungary 7,9974,970
DalatangiIceland 5,1643,209
DaltonganjIndia 11,2106,966
DarbhangaIndia 10,9446,801
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5886,579
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5836,577
DumkaIndia 11,1236,912
DwarkaIndia 11,5577,182
DezfulIran 10,3026,402
DublinIreland 6,3543,949
DecimomannuItaly 8,2995,157
DobbiacoItaly 7,7324,805
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6206,600
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0116,221
DagorettiKenya 13,5858,442
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2984,535
DedzaMalawi 14,8129,204
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6165,354
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6944,781
DaweiMyanmar 11,9007,395
De BiltNetherlands 6,9544,321
De KooyNetherlands 6,8644,265
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8594,262
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4127,713
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9018,017
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2058,206
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3993,977
DalbandinPakistan 10,8346,732
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5006,525
DirPakistan 10,1206,289
DroshPakistan 10,0806,264
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7286,667
DohaQatar 11,1226,911
DorohoiRomania 8,0995,033
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8343,625
DudinkaRussia 6,2383,876
DzardzanRussia 5,6233,494
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9886,828
DakarSenegal 9,0795,642
DaruSierra Leone 10,1116,283
DurbanSouth Africa 16,13010,024
DamazinSudan 12,1277,536
DongolaSudan 11,2126,968
DamascusSyria 9,9106,158
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9096,158
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8006,090
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7556,062
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2598,861
DjerbaTunisia 8,9335,551
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5265,919
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1543,824
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3723,960
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2635,135
DonetskUkraine 8,3835,209
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1746,944
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1321,947
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1411,952
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6631,655
Danville, IlUsa 2,4391,516
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3782,099
Davenport, WaUsa 745463
David City, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6811,666
Dayton, WaUsa 877545
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3422,077
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9321,201
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3821,480
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8861,794
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7391,702
Delphine, InUsa 2,4191,503
Denton, MdUsa 3,2532,022
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6761,041
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9951,239
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6311,014
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,461908
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5521,586
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8071,744
Dillon, MtUsa 964599
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1631,344
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0481,273
Dover, DeUsa 3,2532,022
Dover, TnUsa 2,7811,728
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7061,682
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0911,299
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6841,047
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Durham, NhUsa 3,2972,049
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3845,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -