Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8335,489
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7525,439
EsquelArgentina 11,4737,129
EzeizaArgentina 11,1646,937
East SaleAustralia 13,8988,636
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2069,449
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2059,448
EssendonAustralia 14,0088,705
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7966,709
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0416,861
EspinosaBrazil 10,1256,292
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4025
Edson, AbCanada 198123
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,008626
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,116694
Estevan, SkCanada 879546
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,076669
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0901,920
ErlianChina 8,3625,196
El CaranoColombia 6,2823,904
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0204,363
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2793,281
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4203,368
El ArishEgypt 10,0796,263
El TorEgypt 10,3756,447
ErfurtGermany 7,2814,525
EssenGermany 7,0884,405
EsfahanIran 10,3266,417
EilatIsrael 10,2746,384
EsashiJapan 7,2954,533
EldoretKenya 13,3388,288
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1885,088
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0555,006
EeldeNetherlands 6,9174,298
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8878,008
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1183,180
EnuguNigeria 11,3737,067
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5636,564
EvoraPortugal 7,5394,685
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2174,485
EkimcanRussia 6,6604,139
Elat’MaRussia 7,7264,801
ElistaRussia 8,7005,406
ErbogacenRussia 6,7234,178
EssejRussia 6,1193,803
Ed DueimSudan 11,8207,345
El FasherSudan 11,5757,193
El GeneinaSudan 11,4607,122
El ObeidSudan 11,8257,348
El ShowakSudan 11,9027,396
En NahudSudan 11,8017,333
EdirneTurkey 8,7495,436
ErzincanTurkey 9,3155,789
ErzurumTurkey 9,3255,795
EskisehirTurkey 9,0685,635
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8106,096
EntebbeUganda 13,2708,246
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2653,893
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3313,934
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,4001,492
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4122,120
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4392,137
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,074668
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1481,335
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4961,551
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0201,876
Elko, NvUsa 1,438894
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0081,248
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9681,844
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,601995
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0581,900
Erie, PaUsa 2,7621,716
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1001,305
Eugene, OrUsa 1,276793
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4501,523
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6391,019
Eureka, SdUsa 1,285798
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,391865
Evansville, InUsa 2,6281,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -