Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9136,160
FarahAfghanistan 10,4396,487
FormosaArgentina 10,3426,427
ForrestAustralia 14,5579,046
FrancistownBotswana 15,1349,404
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7666,069
FloraniaBrazil 9,6886,020
FlorestaBrazil 9,8036,092
FlorianoBrazil 9,3575,814
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9686,816
FormosaBrazil 9,9116,159
FortalezaBrazil 9,3605,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4616,501
FrancaBrazil 10,3746,446
Flin Flon, MbCanada 763474
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 585364
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 361224
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 804500
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 344214
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,010628
Fort Smith, NtCanada 712443
Fort St John, BcCanada 545339
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 548341
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4002,113
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4132,121
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7531,711
FayaChad 10,8566,746
FamagustaCyprus 9,6566,000
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7754,210
FarafraEgypt 10,3026,402
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4897,761
FichtelbergGermany 7,4074,603
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2734,519
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6605,382
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7222,313
FaranahGuinea 9,9326,172
FalconaraItaly 8,0765,018
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9704,952
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3725,202
FonniItaly 8,2395,120
FrontoneItaly 8,0605,008
FrosinoneItaly 8,2645,135
FukauraJapan 7,4114,605
FukueJapan 8,7025,408
FukuiJapan 8,0144,980
FukuokaJapan 8,5425,308
FukushimaJapan 7,6364,745
FukuyamaJapan 8,3155,167
FushikiJapan 7,9044,911
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2565,752
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0739,988
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,44010,216
FunchalMadeira 7,5424,687
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2743,899
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1085,038
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2133,861
FaroPortugal 7,6714,767
FerganaRussia 9,5455,932
FreetownSierra Leone 9,9046,154
FalunSweden 6,5344,060
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8094,231
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6495,375
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2731,413
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9381,205
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7751,103
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,398869
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2372,011
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7591,093
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4961,551
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,410876
Fayette, IaUsa 1,9681,223
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4761,539
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,3842,103
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6492,267
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6182,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6371,017
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6191,628
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0591,279
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4731,537
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1241,320
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,584984
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8541,152
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6591,031
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9682,465
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2401,392
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5231,568
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5271,571
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6501,647
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3152,060
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7791,727
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1491,957
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8511,772
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2662,030
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9401,206
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,394866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -