Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3066,404
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3176,411
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7095,412
General PicoArgentina 11,0256,851
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9846,826
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3127,029
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6828,502
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,484
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0668,741
GrazAustria 7,8304,866
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3485,809
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3745,825
GomelBelarus 7,7694,828
GrodnoBelarus 7,4614,636
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9586,188
GoianiaBrazil 9,9076,156
GoiasBrazil 9,7866,081
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5356,547
GrajauBrazil 9,0565,628
GuairaBrazil 10,3386,424
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3825,830
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4846,515
GarouaCameroon 11,4217,097
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0082,491
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,229763
Gladman Point, NtCanada 893555
Golden, BcCanada 354220
Goose, NfCanada 3,4272,129
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3591,466
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 389242
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5722,220
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6302,256
GanzhouChina 10,0216,227
GuangzhouChina 10,3536,433
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2673,273
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9414,313
GonderEthiopia 12,1547,553
GourdonFrance 7,4534,631
GrenobleFrance 7,6104,729
GeisenheimGermany 7,2584,510
GorlitzGermany 7,4094,604
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8894,902
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7832,972
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1754,458
GoaIndia 12,2957,640
GuwahatiIndia 10,8236,725
GelaItaly 8,7465,435
GenoaItaly 7,8144,855
GhediItaly 7,7794,834
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4955,279
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3525,190
GrossetoItaly 8,0655,012
GrottaglieItaly 8,5385,305
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1415,059
GuidoniaItaly 8,2075,100
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5906,581
GifuJapan 8,0444,999
GaoMali 10,0106,220
GuamMariana Islands 9,5585,939
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7682,341
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7772,347
GuaymasMexico 2,8711,784
GaluutMongolia 8,4125,227
GemertNetherlands 7,0244,365
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0987,518
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6457,858
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3507,675
GayaNiger 10,6246,602
GardermoenNorway 6,4333,997
GeiloNorway 6,3103,921
GdanskPoland 7,2204,487
GalatiRomania 8,4035,222
Gor’KijRussia 7,6224,737
GorznyjRussia 9,0575,628
GridinoRussia 6,4514,009
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0608,116
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9178,648
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7754,832
GijonSpain 7,2214,487
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8447,360
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9277,411
GoteborgSweden 6,6914,158
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6824,152
GothenburgSweden 6,6924,159
GunnarnSweden 6,1803,840
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5274,678
GabesTunisia 8,8735,514
GafsaTunisia 8,7625,445
GiresunTurkey 9,1595,691
GoztepeTurkey 8,9095,536
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6666,007
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8026,091
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2353,874
GajvoronUkraine 8,1585,070
GeniceskUkraine 8,5165,292
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,0531,897
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6901,672
Galva, IlUsa 2,2271,384
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1031,928
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Glasgow, MtUsa 773480
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9541,836
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,0741,910
Golconda, NvUsa 1,433891
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4142,121
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8231,133
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Grafton, NdUsa 1,313816
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1491,957
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6601,032
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,3681,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,477918
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4151,500
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 703437
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0931,301
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5571,589
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,0531,897
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,2362,011
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8051,743
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9041,804
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6171,626
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8511,772
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6631,655
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2021,990
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2662,030
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3091,435
Groton, CtUsa 3,3672,092
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0831,294
GuanareVenezuela 6,3043,918
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4223,990
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -