Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2346,360
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8955,528
HuamboAngola 13,6708,495
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5198,401
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2358,846
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2508,855
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6637,869
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3473,944
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6391,019
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6822,288
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6702,281
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7031,680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4292,131
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5931,612
Hay River, NtCanada 810503
Hope, BcCanada 732455
HaikouChina 10,8186,722
HailarChina 7,5354,682
HamiChina 8,9825,582
HetanChina 9,8376,113
HavanaCuba 4,2902,666
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4063,360
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4523,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2693,274
HelwanEgypt 10,1286,293
HurguadaEgypt 10,4896,518
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6533,513
HelsinkiFinland 6,8224,239
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8154,235
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3995,219
HamburgGermany 6,9984,349
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9984,349
HannoverGermany 7,0954,409
HelgolandGermany 6,8704,269
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5834,712
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3505,810
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4372,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1663,210
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1823,220
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1663,210
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0257,473
HaifaIsrael 9,9306,171
HaboroJapan 6,9994,349
HachijojimaJapan 8,0855,024
HachinoheJapan 7,3384,560
HagiJapan 8,4135,228
HakodateJapan 7,2674,516
HamadaJapan 8,3345,179
HamamatsuJapan 8,0525,004
HikoneJapan 8,0835,023
HimejiJapan 8,2065,099
HiradoJapan 8,6045,347
HirooJapan 7,0914,406
HiroshimaJapan 8,3605,195
HitaJapan 8,5395,306
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6505,375
HunLibya 9,6015,966
HomboriMali 10,0016,215
HomalinMyanmar 10,8656,752
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6407,233
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7817,942
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9308,035
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
HororataNew Zealand 12,9168,026
HyderabadPakistan 11,2236,974
HuanucoPeru 7,8894,902
HelPoland 7,2054,477
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9574,323
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2604,511
HatangaRussia 5,7663,583
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5804,089
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5987,829
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6776,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8444,874
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6256,603
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3515,189
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9224,923
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2288,220
HalaibSudan 11,1026,899
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7987,331
HudeibaSudan 11,5047,149
HaparandaSweden 6,2543,886
HarnosandSweden 6,4103,983
HamaSyria 9,7356,049
HassakahSyria 9,6876,020
Hua HinThailand 11,9977,455
HakkariTurkey 9,6375,989
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5864,092
HersonUkraine 8,4095,226
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9674,951
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0071,869
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1671,968
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1091,932
Hart, MiUsa 2,2601,404
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2582,025
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3612,088
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,413878
Hays, KsUsa 1,9651,221
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8211,131
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Helena, MtUsa 793493
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3632,090
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2061,992
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8111,125
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7821,729
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2502,019
Highmore, SdUsa 1,419882
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2442,016
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4651,532
Holly, CoUsa 1,9501,212
Homer, AkUsa 2,3811,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4211,505
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7331,698
Horton, KsUsa 2,0621,281
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,413878
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0791,914
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3181,441
Houma, LaUsa 3,2462,017
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0131,873
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8951,799
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9681,844
Huron, SdUsa 1,511939
HanoiVietnam 10,8936,769
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9077,399
HarareZimbabwe 15,0149,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -