Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4135,849
In SalahAlgeria 9,1265,671
InnsbruckAustria 7,6474,752
IbiriteBrazil 10,5186,536
IguatuBrazil 9,5535,936
IlheusBrazil 10,3376,424
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9685,573
IndaialBrazil 10,8706,755
IpameriBrazil 10,0676,256
IraiBrazil 10,6876,641
IreceBrazil 9,8456,118
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0486,244
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1005,033
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3475,187
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3896,456
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7536,682
ItapevaBrazil 10,6116,594
ItirucuBrazil 10,1526,309
ItuacuBrazil 10,1116,283
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1866,330
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1041,307
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2321,387
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9331,201
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7531,711
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8191,752
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2345,738
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0015,593
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9048,019
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2343,253
IzobambaEcuador 6,8134,234
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0806,264
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9313,064
IoanninaGreece 8,7495,437
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5292,193
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5652,837
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4757,131
IranshahrIran 11,0066,839
IstranaItaly 7,8274,864
IidaJapan 7,9774,957
IizukaJapan 8,5195,294
IrakoJapan 8,0965,031
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7456,055
IrozakiJapan 8,0044,974
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7346,049
IshinomakiJapan 7,5324,681
IwamizawaJapan 7,0934,408
IzuharaJapan 8,5385,306
IrbidJordan 9,9836,203
IfraneMorocco 8,1365,056
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3448,292
IlorinNigeria 11,0106,842
InchonNorth Korea 8,3605,195
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9393,069
IslamabadPakistan 10,2896,394
IquitosPeru 7,3954,596
IloiloPhilippines 11,1336,918
IasiRomania 8,2185,107
IcaRussia 5,4243,370
IlirnejRussia 4,2222,624
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5644,079
IrkutskRussia 7,7264,801
Ivdel’Russia 7,2894,529
IbizaSpain 7,9884,964
IspartaTurkey 9,2795,766
IstanbulTurkey 8,9005,531
IzmirTurkey 9,1005,655
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9384,933
IzmailUkraine 8,4385,244
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6481,024
Independence, KsUsa 2,2891,422
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0361,886
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5631,592
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0211,256
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,505935
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7412,324
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9351,202
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0011,244
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9751,849
IsokaZambia 14,3148,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -