Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1386,300
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2126,346
JuninArgentina 11,0326,856
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4776,511
JacobinaBrazil 9,9206,165
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5065,907
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9026,153
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1806,326
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7206,662
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12779
JiuquanChina 9,1845,707
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5113,425
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2923,288
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2973,292
JoensuuFinland 6,6864,155
JokioinenFinland 6,7294,182
JyvskylFinland 6,6254,117
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5272,191
JulianehbGreenland 3,9502,455
JagdalpurIndia 11,7907,327
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6128,458
JerusalemIsrael 10,0376,237
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2443,259
JosNigeria 11,1256,913
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9603,082
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9673,086
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8996,773
JhelumPakistan 10,3616,438
JiwaniPakistan 11,2496,990
JuliacaPeru 8,7215,419
JakutskRussia 6,0193,740
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7335,427
JenisejskRussia 7,3364,559
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8114,233
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7304,182
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5927,825
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2336,980
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8427,358
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6319,713
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7984,846
JubaSudan 12,7387,916
JokkmokkSweden 6,0823,779
JönköpingSweden 6,7554,197
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7554,197
JendoubaTunisia 8,5645,322
JerbaTunisia 8,9055,534
JerseyUk 6,8934,284
JaltaUkraine 8,6765,392
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0131,872
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7711,722
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6212,250
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3251,445
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9691,845
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,405873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -