Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2026,340
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5456,553
KhostAfghanistan 10,3346,421
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9686,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7328,533
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,316
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8214,860
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3455,807
KandiBenin 10,6656,627
Kamloops, BcCanada 578359
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1791,354
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1771,353
Kelowna, BcCanada 579360
Kenora, OnCanada 1,379857
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8511,772
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2251,383
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,576979
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7981,739
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9301,821
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6265,982
KashiChina 9,6205,978
KunmingChina 10,6006,587
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8577,990
KhargaEgypt 10,5596,562
KosseirEgypt 10,6136,595
KajaaniFinland 6,4824,028
KuopioFinland 6,6214,114
KuusamoFinland 6,3443,942
KarlsruheGermany 7,3674,578
KasselGermany 7,1944,470
KonstanzGermany 7,5224,674
KumasiGhana 10,8066,715
KalamataGreece 9,0585,629
KerkiraGreece 8,7245,421
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1755,701
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5612,213
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5692,839
KankanGuinea 9,9916,209
KindiaGuinea 9,7966,087
KissidougouGuinea 10,0306,233
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1353,191
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4126,470
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4136,471
KeszthelyHungary 7,9194,921
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0853,160
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2877,014
KotaIndia 11,2056,963
KozhikodeIndia 12,7447,919
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0508,109
KermanIran 10,6386,611
KermanshahIran 10,0516,246
Khoram AbadIran 10,1716,321
KilkennyIreland 6,3753,962
KingstonJamaica 5,0673,148
KagoshimaJapan 8,7225,420
KanazawaJapan 7,9444,936
KaruizawaJapan 7,8644,887
KatsuuraJapan 7,8754,894
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9284,927
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9064,291
KobeJapan 8,1895,089
KochiJapan 8,3805,208
KofuJapan 7,9254,925
KumagayaJapan 7,8374,870
KumamotoJapan 8,5975,342
KumejimaJapan 9,4085,846
KureJapan 8,3715,202
KushiroJapan 6,9774,335
KutchanJapan 7,1734,457
KyotoJapan 8,1335,054
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5305,301
KitaleKenya 13,2758,249
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6266,603
KufraLibya 10,4116,469
KaunasLithuania 7,3274,553
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1644,452
KybartaiLithuania 7,3224,550
KarongaMalawi 14,3548,920
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5717,811
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9447,422
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9158,026
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6237,844
KuantanMalaysia 12,7767,939
KuchingMalaysia 12,6767,877
KayesMali 9,4905,897
KeniebaMali 9,6465,994
KidalMali 9,8886,144
KitaMali 9,7376,050
KoutiaMali 10,0466,243
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4895,275
KisinevMoldova 8,2725,140
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7324,805
KhatgalMongolia 8,0214,985
KhovdMongolia 8,4655,260
KhujirtMongolia 8,3215,171
KhutagMongolia 8,0665,012
KenitraMorocco 7,9874,963
KalewaMyanmar 11,0606,873
KathaMyanmar 10,8986,772
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3217,656
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4867,138
KengtungMyanmar 11,0956,895
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7226,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0539,354
KathmanduNepal 10,7876,703
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3437,049
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5367,790
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3767,691
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1937,577
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3917,700
KanoNigeria 10,8956,770
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2275,112
KarasjokNorway 5,9273,683
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0723,773
KristiansandNorway 6,5134,048
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0683,771
KhasabOman 11,0786,884
KarachiPakistan 11,2907,016
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2797,009
KhanpurPakistan 10,8536,744
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9536,806
KororPalau 10,7596,686
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7704,828
KlodzkoPoland 7,5374,684
KoszalinPoland 7,1594,448
KrakowPoland 7,6804,773
KalakanRussia 7,0764,397
KaliningradRussia 7,2474,503
KamenskoeRussia 4,5032,798
KandalaksaRussia 6,2803,902
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2813,903
KazanRussia 7,7474,814
KemRussia 6,5474,069
KerchRussia 8,6355,366
KhabarovskRussia 6,9614,326
KirenskRussia 7,0704,394
KirovRussia 7,4344,620
KljuciRussia 5,1123,177
KolpasevRussia 7,4764,646
KorfRussia 4,6212,871
KostromaRussia 7,4124,606
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7402,945
KotlasRussia 7,1194,424
KrasnodarRussia 8,7375,429
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2535,129
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7234,799
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5864,714
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0733,152
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0294,989
KurganRussia 7,8804,897
KurskRussia 7,9564,944
KyraRussia 7,7734,831
KigaliRwanda 13,3758,311
KoldaSenegal 9,4065,845
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9226,165
KosiceSlovakia 7,8654,887
KimberleySouth Africa 15,6639,733
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9424,935
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0948,137
KadugliSudan 12,0287,475
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3277,039
KassalaSudan 11,8097,338
KhartoumSudan 11,6617,246
KostiSudan 11,9197,407
KalmarSweden 6,9324,308
KaresuandoSweden 5,9663,708
KarlstadSweden 6,5744,085
KristianstadSweden 6,9194,299
KamishliSyria 9,6385,989
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8617,371
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9677,436
Khon KaenThailand 11,4867,137
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9047,397
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6687,250
KairouanTunisia 8,7025,407
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4765,888
KarsTurkey 9,3015,780
KastamonuTurkey 8,9945,589
KayseriTurkey 9,3185,790
KonyaTurkey 9,3165,789
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3215,792
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1166,286
KinlossUk 6,1243,805
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1465,062
KievUkraine 7,9664,950
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4295,238
KirovogradUkraine 8,2035,098
KlepininoUkraine 8,5545,316
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2555,130
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7194,797
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2805,145
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4071,496
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 599372
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1341,326
Keene, NhUsa 3,2312,008
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6011,616
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0211,256
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1712,592
Kimball, NeUsa 1,576979
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6811,666
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3011,430
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4452,141
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,413878
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0211,878
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4511,523
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9731,848
KabompoZambia 14,2298,842
KabweZambia 14,5389,034
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5359,032
KafirondaZambia 14,3408,911
KaomaZambia 14,3778,934
KasamaZambia 14,2538,857
KasempaZambia 14,3128,893
KawambwaZambia 14,1128,770
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8309,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -