Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6634,762
LuandaAngola 13,1528,173
LuenaAngola 13,8178,586
La PlataArgentina 11,2076,964
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5925,961
La RiojaArgentina 10,2686,381
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8866,765
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1837,571
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0836,266
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1578,797
LavertonAustralia 14,0278,716
LearmonthAustralia 14,7289,152
LongreachAustralia 12,8818,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8808,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6237,844
Low HeadAustralia 14,1458,790
LinzAustria 7,6634,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0123,736
LerwickUk 6,0123,736
La PazBolivia 8,9155,540
LavrasBrazil 10,5766,572
LencoisBrazil 9,9916,208
LinharesBrazil 10,6976,647
LondrinaBrazil 10,4336,483
LomBulgaria 8,4215,233
La Ronge, SkCanada 555345
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0961,302
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6491,025
Langara, BcCanada 1,279795
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 444276
London, OnCanada 2,6341,637
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5841,605
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 860535
Lytton, BcCanada 675419
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0424,997
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1466,305
LanzhouChina 9,4075,845
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4506,494
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6794,150
LimonCosta Rica 5,5623,457
LarnacaCyprus 9,6736,011
LimassolCyprus 9,6756,012
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2168,834
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5778,437
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7084,169
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4533,389
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2923,289
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4123,363
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2033,233
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7384,187
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1644,451
LuxorEgypt 10,6116,594
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8923,040
Laucala BayFiji 10,2686,380
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8184,237
Le MansFrance 7,1144,421
LilleFrance 7,0064,354
LyonFrance 7,5244,675
LambarnGabon 12,2107,587
LastourvilleGabon 12,3647,683
LibrevilleGabon 12,0527,489
LeipzigGermany 7,2954,533
LindenbergGermany 7,2804,524
LamiaGreece 8,8895,523
LarissaGreece 8,8145,477
LemnosGreece 8,8815,519
LimnosGreece 8,8835,520
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0963,788
LabeGuinea 9,7176,038
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2083,236
La CeibaHonduras 4,8092,989
La MesaHonduras 4,7952,980
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1936,334
LudhianaIndia 10,5726,569
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8315,487
LatinaItaly 8,2575,131
LatronicoItaly 8,5255,298
LecceItaly 8,5945,340
LodwarKenya 13,0818,128
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1546,932
LiepajaLatvia 7,0894,405
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2094,480
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2214,487
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5615,320
LabuanMalaysia 12,0487,487
LuqaMalta 8,8775,517
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2803,902
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2922,045
LashioMyanmar 10,9856,826
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9238,031
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4927,763
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5627,806
LagosNigeria 11,1156,907
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2403,878
LillehammerNorway 6,3343,936
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5106,531
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9776,200
LimaPeru 8,0735,017
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8346,732
LisbonPortugal 7,4584,635
LeninbadRussia 9,5715,948
LevsiRussia 7,4174,609
LungiSierra Leone 9,9046,154
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8854,900
LanzaroteSpain 8,0595,008
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4824,649
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6494,753
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6694,766
LatakiaSyria 9,6646,005
LampangThailand 11,4167,094
LoeiThailand 11,4237,098
Lop BuriThailand 11,7407,295
LomeTogo 11,0306,854
LeemingUk 6,4864,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0123,736
London, EnglandUk 6,7814,214
London-GatwickUk 6,8094,231
LynehamUk 6,7054,167
L’VovUkraine 7,8384,871
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2225,109
LozovajaUkraine 8,2635,134
LubnyUkraine 8,0695,014
LuckUkraine 7,7954,844
LuganskUkraine 8,3615,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9461,210
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1861,358
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1301,945
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0841,917
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5942,233
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0191,876
Laketown, UtUsa 1,310814
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2891,422
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7961,737
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0551,277
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,256780
Langdon, NdUsa 1,190739
Laramie, WyUsa 1,491927
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1241,941
Larned, KsUsa 2,0631,282
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9171,191
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9601,218
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1901,982
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1481,335
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2972,049
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3391,453
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1981,366
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7471,707
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1221,940
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9241,817
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0681,906
Lewiston, IdUsa 848527
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2992,050
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1981,366
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1311,946
Libby, MtUsa 605376
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1271,943
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,394866
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6801,666
Llano, TxUsa 2,7751,724
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6101,001
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2381,391
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2131,375
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2281,385
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1621,344
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3632,090
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7211,691
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0021,865
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9511,834
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4081,496
Luling, TxUsa 2,9581,838
Lusk, WyUsa 1,382859
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1821,977
LivingstoneZambia 14,7209,147
LundaziZambia 14,5589,047
LusakaZambia 14,6329,093
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6229,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -