Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0516,246
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9676,193
MilianaAlgeria 8,2675,137
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6748,497
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5639,671
Malarg EArgentina 10,7756,696
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3867,076
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5077,150
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7976,709
MendozaArgentina 10,5386,549
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5366,547
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7656,689
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3587,679
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4448,976
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2878,878
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8329,217
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0078,704
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0108,706
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9148,646
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2718,868
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9608,053
MuharraqBahrain 10,9966,833
MinskBelarus 7,5274,677
MogilevBelarus 7,5874,715
MaunBotswana 14,7879,189
MacapaBrazil 8,2345,117
MacauBrazil 9,6095,971
MaceioBrazil 10,0816,264
MachadoBrazil 10,5646,564
ManausBrazil 8,0114,978
MarabaBrazil 8,8515,500
MaringaBrazil 10,3966,460
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2435,122
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1406,301
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9246,167
MonteiroBrazil 9,8326,110
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2246,353
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4945,900
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8776,138
MamfeCameroon 11,5437,173
MarouaCameroon 11,3587,058
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1751,352
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7641,718
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 547340
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6891,049
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,031641
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 447278
Merry Island, BcCanada 859534
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5202,187
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1521,958
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9811,852
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9621,840
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 656408
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2211,380
Morden, MbCanada 1,175730
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6281,633
MoundouChad 11,6377,231
MatecanaColombia 6,4143,986
MoroniComoros 14,9149,268
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6614,761
MarstalDenmark 6,9054,291
Melville HallDominica 6,1763,838
MichesDominican Republic 5,3973,354
MocaDominican Republic 5,2753,278
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2353,253
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1633,208
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3703,337
MilagroEcuador 6,9494,318
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8346,111
MinyaEgypt 10,2936,396
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7017,271
MassawaEritrea 11,8907,389
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6123,487
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7034,165
MarseilleFrance 7,7474,814
MontpellierFrance 7,6774,771
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7174,796
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7865,460
MakokouGabon 12,2387,605
MayumbaGabon 12,4897,761
MitzicGabon 12,1427,545
MkamboGabon 12,2557,615
MoandaGabon 12,4617,743
MouilaGabon 12,3647,683
MagdeburgGermany 7,1984,473
MunichGermany 7,5624,699
MünsterGermany 7,0624,388
MethoniGreece 9,0705,636
MilosGreece 9,1835,706
MitiliniGreece 9,0165,603
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0115,600
MacentaGuinea 10,1476,305
MamouGuinea 9,8176,100
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8233,619
MiskolcHungary 7,9074,914
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5757,814
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6856,640
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9247,409
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1227,533
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8837,384
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5457,174
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9858,069
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8267,349
MashhadIran 9,9936,210
Malin HeadIreland 6,1493,821
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0394,995
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5275,299
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6925,401
MilanItaly 7,7354,806
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6944,781
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1045,036
ManIvory Coast 10,3776,448
MaebashiJapan 7,8324,867
MaizuruJapan 8,1165,043
MakurazakiJapan 8,7625,445
MatsueJapan 8,2325,115
MatsumotoJapan 7,9044,912
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3945,216
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2215,730
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0184,982
MishimaJapan 7,9534,942
MitoJapan 7,7584,821
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0114,978
MiyakoJapan 7,3914,593
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6325,986
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6785,393
MiyazakiJapan 8,6425,370
MombetsuJapan 6,9154,297
MoriokaJapan 7,4294,617
MuroranJapan 7,2134,482
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3765,205
MutsuJapan 7,2894,529
Ma’AnJordan 10,2336,359
MafraqJordan 10,0136,222
MombasaKenya 13,9768,685
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0978,138
MaseruLesotho 15,8699,861
MonroviaLiberia 10,3006,401
MisratahLibya 9,2495,747
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4399,594
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6079,698
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0909,999
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8499,849
MakhangaMalawi 15,0739,367
MangochiMalawi 14,8699,240
MwmosaMalawi 15,0509,352
MzimbaMalawi 14,5379,034
MzuzuMalawi 14,5129,018
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9738,061
MersingMalaysia 12,8858,007
MiriMalaysia 12,2097,587
MaleMaldives 13,5498,419
MenakaMali 10,1786,325
MoptiMali 9,9336,172
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3975,218
MazatlanMexico 3,4382,136
MeridaMexico 4,1612,585
Mexico CityMexico 4,0022,487
MonterreyMexico 3,2992,050
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9202,436
MaantyMongolia 8,1435,060
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3365,180
MatadMongolia 7,8854,900
MurenMongolia 8,1055,036
MarrakechMorocco 8,1465,062
MeknesMorocco 8,0835,023
MideltMorocco 8,2345,116
MaputoMozambique 15,8539,851
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1559,418
MandalayMyanmar 11,1376,920
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2677,001
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0627,495
MindatMyanmar 11,2657,000
MonywaMyanmar 11,1536,931
MyeikMyanmar 12,0627,495
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7386,673
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0854,403
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3567,678
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7227,905
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8798,003
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1983,230
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2313,251
MagariaNiger 10,8246,726
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9676,815
MaradiNiger 10,6806,636
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1606,935
MakurdiNigeria 11,3087,027
MinnaNigeria 11,0156,845
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6235,358
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9643,706
MajisOman 11,2757,006
MasirahOman 11,7177,281
Muscat  Oman 11,3877,076
MultanPakistan 10,6786,635
MurreePakistan 10,2546,372
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1816,948
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8186,101
MoyobambaPeru 7,4624,637
MactanPhilippines 11,0916,892
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8426,737
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2114,481
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4507,737
MagadanRussia 5,3783,342
MahackalaRussia 9,1145,664
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9593,703
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9583,702
MarkovoRussia 4,2152,619
MinusinskRussia 7,8514,879
MogocaRussia 7,1064,416
MoscowRussia 7,5574,696
MurmanskRussia 6,1093,796
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9426,800
MatamSenegal 9,2685,759
MogadishuSomalia 13,5188,400
MadridSpain 7,5984,721
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5964,720
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0334,992
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8884,901
MelillaSpain 8,0955,030
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9784,958
MalakalSudan 12,2567,616
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8139,826
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5424,687
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3617,060
Mae SariangThailand 11,4817,134
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6157,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4037,086
MalatyaTurkey 9,4165,851
MersinTurkey 9,4995,903
MuglaTurkey 9,2655,757
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5304,058
ManstonUk 6,8624,264
MeloUruguay 11,1316,917
MercedesUruguay 11,0336,856
MontevideoUruguay 11,2747,006
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3132,059
Madison, FlUsa 3,5032,177
Madison, InUsa 2,6971,676
Madison, NeUsa 1,7791,105
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1161,315
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0531,276
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1501,336
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5591,590
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2221,381
Marion, InUsa 2,4791,540
Marion, NcUsa 3,1221,940
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9971,241
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7951,737
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1271,943
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6101,622
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8361,763
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,589987
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5681,596
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9311,822
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0831,295
Medford, WiUsa 1,9111,187
Mellette, SdUsa 1,419882
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7611,716
Mena, ArUsa 2,5711,598
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0771,912
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7951,737
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3011,430
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1302,567
Midland, TxUsa 2,5781,602
Milan, MnUsa 1,584984
Milbank, SdUsa 1,531951
Miles City, MontanaUsa 969602
Milford, DeUsa 3,3172,061
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3232,065
Millen, GaUsa 3,4002,113
Millport, OhUsa 2,7881,732
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3412,076
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2161,377
Minden, NeUsa 1,7741,102
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7541,090
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3061,433
Missoula, MtUsa 752467
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2582,025
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1771,353
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1861,358
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2872,043
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,584984
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2011,989
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7921,113
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2442,016
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5062,179
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1221,940
Moro, OrUsa 1,106687
Morris, MnUsa 1,509938
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1801,355
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0991,926
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5181,565
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1611,343
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3231,443
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1961,986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8831,791
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3021,431
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4371,515
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3043,917
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0473,758
MaracayVenezuela 6,3003,915
MaturinVenezuela 6,6014,102
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1633,829
MeridaVenezuela 6,2683,895
MagoyeZambia 14,6439,099
MansaZambia 14,2298,842
MbalaZambia 14,1268,778
MfuweZambia 14,5969,070
MisamfuZambia 14,2478,853
MonguZambia 14,3288,904
MpikaZambia 14,4368,971
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6659,113
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6349,094
MumbwaZambia 14,5319,030
MwinilungaZambia 14,0638,739
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2079,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -