Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1186,287
NeuquenArgentina 11,1776,945
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1226,911
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8737,378
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5927,825
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4348,348
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1328,782
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3552,706
NatitingouBenin 10,6506,618
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8156,720
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6237,223
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6327,228
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2302,007
Nanaimo, BcCanada 880547
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4852,166
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7781,726
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,488925
North Battleford, SkCanada 361225
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5361,576
N’DjamenaChad 11,2346,981
NanchangChina 9,7086,033
NanjingChina 9,2455,745
NanningChina 10,6356,609
NicosiaCyprus 9,6345,986
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9594,325
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3153,303
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3093,299
NegeleEthiopia 12,9888,071
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2896,394
NandiFiji 10,2896,394
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6024,103
NancyFrance 7,3074,540
NantesFrance 7,1014,413
NiceFrance 7,8154,857
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1354,434
NurembergGermany 7,4264,614
NurnbergGermany 7,4244,613
NaxosGreece 9,1765,702
NanortalikGreenland 4,0152,495
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9652,464
NordGreenland 4,2392,634
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5662,216
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2956,398
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6157,218
New DelhiIndia 10,8126,718
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3785,206
NaganoJapan 7,8554,881
NagasakiJapan 8,6475,373
NagoJapan 9,3225,793
NagoyaJapan 8,0555,005
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3745,825
NaraJapan 8,1575,069
NazeJapan 9,0745,639
NemuroJapan 6,8834,277
NiigataJapan 7,6984,784
NikkoJapan 7,7784,834
NobeokaJapan 8,5705,325
NairobiKenya 13,5848,441
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9194,300
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4025,842
NidaLithuania 7,2044,476
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2519,477
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0299,961
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5409,035
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6719,117
NaraMali 9,6806,015
NioroMali 9,5475,933
NemaMauritania 9,5495,934
NouakchottMauritania 8,8775,516
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3627,060
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3067,647
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6577,865
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4037,708
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2523,264
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9286,791
NiameyNiger 10,3996,462
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8543,638
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7843,595
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8443,010
NawabshahPakistan 11,1276,914
NokkundiPakistan 10,8366,734
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6275,983
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8486,741
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4814,028
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3414,562
NikolaevRussia 8,3525,190
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3153,924
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9143,054
NizneangarskRussia 7,2274,491
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5834,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0964,409
NovgorodRussia 7,1454,440
NovosibirskRussia 7,8354,869
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1428,166
No. 6Sudan 11,1226,911
NyalaSudan 11,7157,280
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3097,027
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6677,250
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4187,717
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3217,035
NarathiwatThailand 12,5637,807
NigdeTurkey 9,3775,827
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5905,959
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3575,193
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5641,593
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5641,593
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8401,765
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0231,879
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3821,480
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3642,090
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2442,016
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8511,772
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9451,209
New London, WiUsa 2,0611,281
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2402,013
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2302,007
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7751,103
New YorkUsa 3,2372,011
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2752,035
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2602,026
Newark, NjUsa 3,2472,018
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1291,323
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2922,046
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2451,395
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2121,996
Newport, TnUsa 3,0631,903
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0961,924
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4032,114
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7591,093
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,386861
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6811,045
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6871,049
Norton, KsUsa 1,8261,135
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6691,658
NdolaZambia 14,4068,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -