Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1855,086
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3045,781
OranArgentina 9,7556,062
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6149,081
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8078,580
OstendeBelgium 6,9394,312
ObidosBrazil 8,1515,065
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2886,393
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8441,767
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8451,768
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1726,943
OdenseDenmark 6,8534,259
OtavaloEcuador 6,7644,203
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3406,426
OuluFinland 6,3683,957
OroomiehIran 9,6535,999
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1755,080
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1806,326
ObihiroJapan 7,0444,377
OfunatoJapan 7,4554,632
OitaJapan 8,5115,289
OkayamaJapan 8,2605,133
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2055,720
OmaezakiJapan 8,0384,995
OmuJapan 6,9164,297
OnahamaJapan 7,6844,775
OsakaJapan 8,1755,080
OshimaJapan 7,9634,948
OtaruJapan 7,1354,434
OwaseJapan 8,1955,092
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2715,140
OujoaMorocco 8,1935,091
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1796,947
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1048,143
OphirNew Zealand 13,1698,184
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1617,557
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3408,290
OcotalNicaragua 5,0413,133
OrlandNorway 6,0743,774
OsloNorway 6,4454,005
OhotskRussia 5,7183,553
OkhotskRussia 5,7183,553
OlekminskRussia 6,4644,017
OlenekRussia 5,9203,679
OmskRussia 7,9144,918
OnegaRussia 6,7144,172
OrenburgRussia 8,2515,127
OymyakonRussia 5,4343,377
OviedoSpain 7,2264,491
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2623,891
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0443,756
OdessaUkraine 8,3825,209
OvrucUkraine 7,8244,862
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9911,858
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7291,075
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0641,904
Oakley, IdUsa 1,298807
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0821,294
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3791,478
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1481,335
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6561,029
Olympia, WaUsa 1,000622
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8961,178
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5791,603
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8302,380
Orono, MeUsa 3,3032,052
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0991,305
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9061,806
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3011,430
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1481,335
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6771,663
Owosso, MiUsa 2,4441,519
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5711,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -