Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2985,778
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3397,667
ParanaArgentina 10,7816,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7326,669
PehuajoArgentina 11,1196,909
PergaminoArgentina 10,9836,825
PigeArgentina 11,2697,002
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6206,599
PosadasArgentina 10,5666,566
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2936,396
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4916,519
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2737,005
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4399,594
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2818,875
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5894,095
ParakouBenin 10,8146,720
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9986,213
ParacatuBrazil 10,0956,273
ParanaBrazil 9,6025,967
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7786,698
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0856,267
ParintinsBrazil 8,1495,064
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0965,652
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8306,730
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2446,366
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5995,965
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8986,151
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3126,408
PeixeBrazil 9,5155,912
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7546,062
PicosBrazil 9,4805,891
PiraiBrazil 10,7686,691
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8466,118
PompeuBrazil 10,3896,456
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1156,285
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3285,175
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7096,655
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3515,189
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0586,872
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3875,833
PosseBrazil 9,8336,111
PlevenBulgaria 8,5085,287
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6405,369
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9107,401
Peace River, AbCanada 382237
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0531,276
Penticton, BcCanada 631392
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6991,677
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7351,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,584984
Port Alberni, BcCanada 928576
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7952,358
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,002623
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,124699
Prince Albert, SkCanada 519322
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 605376
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,110690
Princeton, BcCanada 791491
ParronChile 10,6106,593
Puerto AysenChile 11,6747,254
Puerto MonttChile 11,2566,995
Punta ArenasChile 12,4987,766
PingbianChina 9,5485,933
PeralesColombia 6,4814,027
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7014,164
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4863,409
PragueCzech Republic 7,4864,652
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3323,313
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3183,305
PoloDominican Republic 5,3533,327
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2383,255
PichilingueEcuador 6,8504,257
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8024,227
PuyoEcuador 6,9564,323
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0086,219
ParisFrance 7,1304,431
PerpignanFrance 7,7054,788
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,47112,100
Port-GentilGabon 12,1217,532
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4564,012
PotsdamGermany 7,2264,490
PatrasGreece 8,9285,548
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1331,947
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1242,563
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0973,789
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2653,272
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9943,103
PecsHungary 8,0284,989
PambanIndia 12,9148,025
PuneIndia 11,9567,430
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3828,316
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8748,000
PadovaItaly 7,8444,874
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7394,809
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6075,348
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5915,339
PantelleriaItaly 8,6755,391
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8394,871
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2895,151
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0915,028
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2235,110
PiacenzaItaly 7,8044,850
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9484,939
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9544,943
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3205,170
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4635,259
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2285,113
PrizziItaly 8,6505,375
PakseLaos 11,5067,150
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7427,918
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,20510,070
PlaisanceMauritius 16,24410,094
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2745,763
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4255,235
PatheinMyanmar 11,7327,291
PutaoMyanmar 10,5296,543
PyiMyanmar 11,5027,148
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3117,029
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4467,734
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1183,180
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4957,143
PohangNorth Korea 8,3635,197
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2525,128
PadidanPakistan 11,0616,873
PanjgurPakistan 11,0466,864
ParachinarPakistan 10,2766,386
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2336,980
PeshawarPakistan 10,2556,372
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4647,124
PilarParaguay 10,4056,466
PiscoPeru 8,2865,149
PiuraPeru 7,2284,492
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4745,266
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4307,103
PoznanPoland 7,3534,569
PrzemyslPoland 7,8034,849
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3964,596
PortalegrePortugal 7,5024,662
Porto Portugal 7,2784,523
PavelecRussia 7,8054,850
PecoraRussia 6,7824,214
PermRussia 7,5684,703
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4423,382
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8654,266
PjatigorskRussia 8,9225,544
PoronajskRussia 6,5234,054
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6085,349
Providenja BayRussia 3,4692,156
PskovRussia 7,1494,442
PodorSenegal 9,0715,637
PopradSlovakia 7,7954,844
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,15010,035
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5919,688
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9904,965
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0418,104
Port SudanSudan 11,3997,084
ParamariboSuriname 7,4434,625
PiteňSweden 6,2423,879
PalmyraSyria 9,8366,112
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6395,368
PhetchabunThailand 11,5507,177
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5447,174
PhraeThailand 11,4097,090
PhuketThailand 12,5467,796
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5227,781
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7907,327
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0807,507
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6274,118
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7084,168
PoltavaUkraine 8,1485,063
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0626,874
PradoUruguay 11,2747,006
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3447,049
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5221,567
Pana, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Paoli, InUsa 2,6381,639
Paris, IlUsa 2,4391,516
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,502934
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2732,034
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,383859
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4611,530
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3061,433
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Pendleton, OrUsa 968601
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3302,070
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2881,422
Perry, OkUsa 2,3421,456
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2362,011
Philo, OhUsa 2,8001,740
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2531,400
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,404873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7391,702
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6451,022
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8731,785
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2372,011
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3872,105
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6231,630
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,197744
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3011,430
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8861,794
Port Angeles, WaUsa 918570
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0681,907
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1721,971
Port Townsend, WaUsa 918570
Portage, WiUsa 2,0731,288
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3002,051
Portland, OregonUsa 1,110690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0141,252
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7141,686
Priest River, IdUsa 656408
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3292,069
Princeton, InUsa 2,6061,620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3532,084
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8421,145
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7564,198
PetaukeZambia 14,6629,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -