Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1506,308
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3405,804
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3085,784
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4465,870
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4801,541
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0411,890
Quesnel, BcCanada 604375
QuinteroChile 10,4586,499
QingdaoChina 8,7815,456
QiqiharChina 7,5484,690
QuitoEcuador 6,7954,223
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2068,207
QuettaPakistan 10,6846,639
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4081,496
Quitman, GaUsa 3,4482,143
Quang TriVietnam 11,2817,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -