Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6746,633
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5636,564
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7496,679
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4067,709
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9216,165
RosarioArgentina 10,8786,760
RichmondAustralia 13,3098,270
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4707,749
RecifeBrazil 9,9846,204
RemansoBrazil 9,6776,014
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2775,143
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8366,734
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7646,689
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9316,171
Red Deer, AbCanada 168104
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,362846
Regina (cda), SkCanada 702436
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 700435
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 440273
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8911,797
RuoqiangChina 9,5005,904
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8633,644
RandersDenmark 6,7414,189
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2633,271
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2773,279
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9975,591
RumipambaEcuador 6,8784,274
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2656,379
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4236,477
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2016,339
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7094,790
RostockGermany 7,0224,364
RhodesGreece 9,3405,804
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0003,107
ReykhólarIceland 4,8192,995
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9073,049
RamsarIran 9,8306,108
RashtIran 9,7686,070
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4454,005
RadicofaniItaly 8,0805,021
Resia PassItaly 7,6624,761
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0064,975
RivoltoItaly 7,8364,870
Rolle PassItaly 7,7564,820
RomeItaly 8,2015,096
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2055,099
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8674,889
RumoiJapan 7,0384,374
RigaLatvia 7,1274,429
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2564,509
RodriguesMauritius 16,22710,084
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9624,947
RabatMorocco 8,0004,972
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6887,263
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3828,937
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6317,849
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8637,993
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2147,590
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2148,211
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2357,603
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0927,514
RivasNicaragua 5,2963,291
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9686,816
RebolyRussia 6,5914,096
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5145,291
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0956,894
RagaSudan 12,1147,528
RashadSudan 11,9927,452
RenkSudan 12,0717,501
RumbekSudan 12,4597,742
RanongThailand 12,3187,654
Roi EtThailand 11,4947,143
RizeTurkey 9,1955,714
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7546,061
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3205,170
RomnyUkraine 7,9994,971
RovnoUkraine 7,8254,863
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1406,923
RochaUruguay 11,3287,040
Racine, WiUsa 2,2401,392
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3262,067
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,302809
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,300808
Reading, PaUsa 3,1591,963
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6421,020
Red Lodge, MtUsa 991616
Redding, CaUsa 1,607998
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2041,370
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6461,023
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4191,503
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2842,041
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2842,041
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1361,949
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8691,161
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8531,773
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2011,367
Rockville, InUsa 2,4981,552
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8821,170
Rome, GaUsa 3,1231,940
Roseau, MnUsa 1,315817
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,377856
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3721,474
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2532,022
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2691,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -