Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9706,196
ShkoderAlbania 8,4625,258
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4385,243
SaltaArgentina 9,8726,134
San AntonioArgentina 11,4747,130
San LuisArgentina 10,6766,634
San RafaelArgentina 10,7276,666
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0896,891
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2156,348
SarmientoArgentina 11,8087,337
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3128,272
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3038,267
SalzburgAustria 7,6604,760
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3035,781
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5105,910
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3905,835
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1213,804
SaveBenin 10,9286,791
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2775,765
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2465,124
SalvadorBrazil 10,2096,344
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9026,775
SantaremBrazil 8,2465,124
SantosBrazil 10,7526,681
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4856,516
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8035,470
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6566,001
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9626,812
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7136,657
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6556,621
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8885,523
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6466,615
São PauloBrazil 10,6956,646
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4546,496
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1525,066
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8726,135
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0556,248
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4566,497
SobralBrazil 9,2435,744
SoureBrazil 8,4565,255
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6576,001
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2827,011
SurubimBrazil 9,9146,160
SadovoBulgaria 8,6475,374
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6505,375
SofiaBulgaria 8,5435,309
SiemreapCambodia 11,7647,310
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9602,461
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 516321
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4882,168
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,212753
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3561,464
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3842,103
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 482300
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1971,365
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9791,851
Scott, SkCanada 342213
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1991,988
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6872,291
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0991,926
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0911,300
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,483922
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,525948
Slave Lake, AbCanada 200124
Smithers, BcCanada 899559
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7792,349
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5572,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 546340
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 540336
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8192,373
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9434,936
SalCape Verde 8,5495,313
SantiagoChile 10,5306,544
SewellChile 10,6016,588
ShanghaiChina 9,2005,717
ShantouChina 10,1896,332
ShenyangChina 8,0985,032
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3543,327
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8613,642
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5213,431
SibenikCroatia 8,1645,073
SplitCroatia 8,2075,100
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0104,356
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7344,185
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2953,290
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4363,378
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3713,337
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2823,283
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3913,350
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2603,269
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3553,328
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2903,287
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3443,321
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2583,267
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2183,242
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3993,355
San GabrielEcuador 6,7464,192
SalloumEgypt 9,7396,052
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9896,207
SohagEgypt 10,4856,515
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3386,424
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9253,061
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8027,956
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1543,824
StrasbourgFrance 7,3774,584
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8304,865
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5454,689
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9785,579
SchleswigGermany 6,8994,287
StuttgartGermany 7,4204,611
SamosGreece 9,1675,697
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9555,564
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2965,777
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5642,215
SiguiriGuinea 9,9046,154
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8303,002
SzegedHungary 8,0695,014
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8464,876
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8182,994
SagarIndia 11,3167,032
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2256,354
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2897,015
SemnanIran 10,0116,221
ShahroudIran 9,9366,175
ShirazIran 10,6666,628
ShannonIreland 6,2933,910
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8264,863
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3645,197
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6445,372
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8934,905
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1515,065
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6155,354
SigonellaItaly 8,7445,433
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6906,643
SagaJapan 8,5755,329
SaigoJapan 8,1505,065
SakaiJapan 8,2155,105
SakataJapan 7,5674,702
SapporoJapan 7,1304,431
SaseboJapan 8,6135,352
SendaiJapan 7,5694,704
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4865,274
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4805,270
ShinjoJapan 7,5574,696
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2745,142
ShirakawaJapan 7,7054,788
ShizuokaJapan 7,9954,968
SumotoJapan 8,2395,120
SuttsuJapan 7,2094,480
SuwaJapan 7,9154,918
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2636,377
SavannakhetLaos 11,4047,086
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2074,479
SiluteLithuania 7,2124,481
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5525,314
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4079,574
SalimaMalawi 14,7709,178
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8417,358
SibuMalaysia 12,5167,777
SanMali 9,9986,213
SegouMali 9,9116,159
SikassoMali 10,1286,294
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8339,839
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4622,773
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4395,244
SainshandMongolia 8,3015,159
SafiMorocco 8,0194,983
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2235,110
SittweMyanmar 11,4297,102
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3683,957
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9523,077
SaiqOman 11,4397,108
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0637,496
SurOman 11,5147,155
SialkotPakistan 10,4036,464
SibbiPakistan 10,7616,687
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4416,488
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4995,281
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0596,872
SandomierzPoland 7,6814,773
SniezkaPoland 7,4784,647
SuwalkiPoland 7,3764,584
SzczecinPoland 7,1854,465
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6194,734
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6834,153
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6273,497
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,25310,100
Satu MareRomania 8,0074,976
SibiuRomania 8,2495,126
SulinaRomania 8,4875,274
SadrinskRussia 7,8114,854
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9754,334
SalekhardRussia 6,6504,132
SaratovRussia 8,1605,071
SejmcanRussia 5,0863,161
SelagoncyRussia 6,0903,784
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2553,887
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9324,307
SmolenskRussia 7,5524,693
SociRussia 8,9055,534
SortovalaRussia 6,8054,229
SuntarRussia 6,3843,967
SurgutRussia 7,2224,488
SverdlovskRussia 7,7164,795
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1154,421
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8373,627
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8997,394
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4758,995
SingaporeSingapore 12,9898,071
SliacSlovakia 7,7994,847
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3355,180
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2155,105
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4554,633
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4204,611
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3184,547
SevilleSpain 7,7474,814
SennarSudan 11,9147,403
ShambatSudan 11,6537,241
ShendiSudan 11,5777,194
StenseleSweden 6,1613,828
StockholmSweden 6,7254,179
StorlienSweden 6,1843,843
SundsvallSweden 6,4063,981
SantisSwitzerland 7,5684,703
SongeaTanzania 14,5049,013
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3617,060
SongkhlaThailand 12,5347,789
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7927,328
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3877,697
SurinThailand 11,6227,222
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5916,581
SokodeTogo 10,7616,687
SfaxTunisia 8,8195,481
SousseTunisia 8,7115,413
SamsunTurkey 9,0695,635
SiirtTurkey 9,5615,941
SivasTurkey 9,2495,748
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9726,197
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6434,128
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9653,707
SarataUkraine 8,3955,217
SarnyUkraine 7,7684,827
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6545,378
SumyUkraine 8,0194,983
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1676,939
SaltoUruguay 10,8626,750
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7921,114
Safford, AzUsa 2,3141,438
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1401,951
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8332,382
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4101,498
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7751,103
Salem, InUsa 2,6381,639
Salem, OrUsa 1,192741
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,438894
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6881,670
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9451,830
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3461,458
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9111,188
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6273,497
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1581,341
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6231,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2461,396
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1571,340
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2061,992
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2031,369
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5022,176
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9851,234
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,502933
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6381,639
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 918570
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 930578
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2681,409
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 787489
Selma, AlUsa 3,1971,987
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3022,052
Seymour, InUsa 2,6381,639
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7791,727
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,095681
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8271,757
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7751,103
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6571,030
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4061,495
Southport, NcUsa 3,5282,193
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9391,827
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1011,306
Spokane, WaUsa 729453
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7691,099
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3561,464
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3891,484
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4992,174
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6561,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4111,498
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9561,216
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2372,011
State College, PaUsa 3,0021,866
State University, MsUsa 3,0021,865
State University, NmUsa 2,4641,531
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1251,942
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,548962
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2141,376
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8521,151
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8171,129
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2952,047
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5711,598
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4832,164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 972604
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2491,397
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9181,192
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9541,836
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6415,991
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2753,900
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5384,063
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2084,479
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3765,205
SocotraYemen 12,5467,796
SenangaZambia 14,4158,958
SerenjeZambia 14,5089,016
SeshekeZambia 14,6029,074
SolweziZambia 14,2098,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -