Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4216,476
TiranaAlbania 8,5475,311
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7006,028
TebessaAlgeria 8,6345,365
TimimounAlgeria 8,8195,480
TindoufAlgeria 8,4945,278
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7595,443
TrelewArgentina 11,7077,275
TucumanArgentina 10,0826,265
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2198,214
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2188,214
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8957,392
TibooburraAustralia 13,5318,408
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3577,679
TshaneBotswana 15,0649,361
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6716,010
TarauacaBrazil 7,9554,944
TauaBrazil 9,4495,872
TefeBrazil 7,7804,835
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4686,505
TeresinaBrazil 9,2155,726
TiriosBrazil 7,7354,807
TorresBrazil 11,0716,879
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5905,338
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1596,313
TriunfoBrazil 9,7626,066
TucuruiBrazil 8,6645,384
TuriacuBrazil 8,7445,433
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0341,264
Terrace, BcCanada 988614
Teslin, YtCanada 1,367850
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 812504
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 712442
Thompson, MbCanada 1,027638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7791,105
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2891,422
Tofino, BcCanada 993617
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7071,682
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6891,671
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7971,738
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,545960
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7322,319
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9996,835
TaiyuanChina 8,9455,559
TaoyuanChina 9,8116,097
TengchongChina 10,7316,668
TønderDenmark 6,8384,249
TylstrupDenmark 6,6704,145
TystofteDenmark 6,8964,285
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3283,311
TahrirEgypt 10,0246,229
TantaEgypt 10,0196,226
TallinEstonia 6,8984,286
TartuEstonia 7,0584,386
TampereFinland 6,6724,146
TurkuFinland 6,7274,180
ToulonFrance 7,8104,853
ToulouseFrance 7,5554,695
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1485,063
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2365,739
TchibanGabon 12,4577,741
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2145,726
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2274,491
TamaleGhana 10,5996,586
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7445,434
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0255,608
TimehriGuyana 7,1974,472
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9683,087
TelaHonduras 4,7862,974
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0358,100
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0358,100
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2098,208
TabrizIran 9,6295,984
TeheranIran 9,9726,197
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0136,222
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5375,305
TarvisioItaly 7,8064,851
TermoliItaly 8,2975,156
TorinoItaly 7,7094,790
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6894,778
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5915,338
TrevicoItaly 8,4005,220
TrevisoItaly 7,8334,868
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8934,905
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7034,787
TabouIvory Coast 10,6576,622
TadotsuJapan 8,3045,160
TakadaJapan 7,8134,855
TakamatsuJapan 8,2855,148
TakayamaJapan 7,9504,940
TanegashimaJapan 8,7785,455
TatenoJapan 7,8054,850
TateyamaJapan 7,9144,918
TokushimaJapan 8,2815,146
TokyoJapan 7,8584,883
TomakomaiJapan 7,1564,447
TottoriJapan 8,1695,077
ToyamaJapan 7,9034,911
ToyookaJapan 8,1355,055
TsuJapan 8,1175,044
TsurugaJapan 8,0585,008
TsuyamaJapan 8,2195,107
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5255,298
TripoliLebanon 9,7806,077
TobrukLibya 9,6596,002
TripoliLibya 9,1305,673
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1724,457
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7969,816
TolanaroMadagascar 16,44010,216
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,14410,032
ThyoloMalawi 15,0409,346
TawauMalaysia 12,0107,463
TessalitMali 9,7026,029
TimbuktuMali 9,7906,083
TombMali 9,7956,087
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1185,666
TacubayaMexico 4,0022,487
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7392,323
TarialanMongolia 8,0655,012
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2475,124
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2995,157
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5035,284
TangierMorocco 7,8974,907
TarfayaMorocco 8,1845,086
TazaMorocco 8,1355,055
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2346,981
TaungooMyanmar 11,4517,115
ThandweMyanmar 11,5647,186
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3537,055
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1407,544
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2588,239
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5307,786
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2777,629
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,706
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8267,970
TahouaNiger 10,4416,488
TillaberyNiger 10,2906,395
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4295,238
TromsoNorway 5,7743,588
TrondheimNorway 6,1243,806
ThumraitOman 11,9927,452
TacnaPeru 8,9775,578
TarapotoPeru 7,5364,683
TrujilloPeru 7,5874,714
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9476,803
TorunPoland 7,3504,568
TimisoaraRomania 8,1575,069
TambovRussia 7,9494,940
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4065,845
TaraRussia 7,7004,785
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7944,222
TermezRussia 9,9026,153
TernejRussia 7,1984,473
TobolskRussia 7,5814,711
TomskRussia 7,6524,755
Tot’MaRussia 7,2024,476
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0444,377
TuapseRussia 8,8345,490
TuraRussia 6,5864,092
TurukhanskRussia 6,6084,106
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2947,018
TortosaSpain 7,7674,826
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9568,051
TokerSudan 11,5377,170
TartousSyria 9,7366,050
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7986,089
TaboraTanzania 13,8138,583
TakThailand 11,5767,193
TrangThailand 12,5387,791
TabligboTogo 11,0066,839
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9258,653
TunisTunisia 8,5965,341
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5145,912
TireeUk 6,0783,777
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4303,996
TernopilUkraine 7,9184,921
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2046,962
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2662,030
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3231,443
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1581,963
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4832,165
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8082,366
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4002,113
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3652,091
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Temple, TxUsa 2,8221,754
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2222,002
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1461,955
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6431,643
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9911,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5691,596
Tooele, UtUsa 1,463909
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1111,312
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0251,879
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9911,238
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3152,060
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3921,487
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3711,473
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0561,899
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7051,059
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4485,871
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9334,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -