Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7517,924
UaupesBrazil 7,3124,544
UbatubaBrazil 10,7776,697
UberabaBrazil 10,2726,383
Uranium City, SkCanada 723449
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9955,589
UpernavikGreenland 3,3592,087
UummannaqGreenland 3,4842,165
UdineItaly 7,8354,869
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5435,309
UenoJapan 8,1345,055
UnzendakeJapan 8,6275,361
UrakawaJapan 7,1304,431
UshibukaJapan 8,6895,399
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7754,832
UwajimaJapan 8,4635,259
UkmergeLithuania 7,3144,545
UtenaLithuania 7,3124,544
UlaangomMongolia 8,2645,135
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0995,033
UlgiiMongolia 8,3975,218
UliastaiMongolia 8,3825,209
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3555,192
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0414,997
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1545,067
UfaRussia 7,9244,924
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3893,349
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6804,772
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0583,143
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4804,648
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7164,174
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0223,121
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9853,719
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5962,856
Umm BeninSudan 11,9777,442
UmeňSweden 6,3563,949
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5297,164
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3907,078
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4647,124
UrfaTurkey 9,5725,948
UsakTurkey 9,1465,684
Uman’Ukraine 8,1265,049
UzgorodUkraine 7,9044,912
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9501,833
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6631,655
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4391,516
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6841,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -