Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6225,358
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5956,584
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4546,496
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7626,688
ViennaAustria 7,7414,810
VitebskBelarus 7,4574,634
VassourasBrazil 10,7606,686
VicosaBrazil 10,6566,621
VitoriaBrazil 10,7646,689
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2406,363
VarnaBulgaria 8,6355,366
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5521,586
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 836520
Vegreville, AbCanada 9257
Vermilion, AbCanada 178111
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 890553
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 928577
ValdiviaChile 11,0846,888
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1076,902
VallenarChile 10,0896,269
ValparaisoChile 10,4646,503
VanguardiaColombia 6,5824,090
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5934,718
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6964,161
VestervigDenmark 6,6514,133
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3303,312
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1903,225
VilsandiEstonia 6,9244,303
VaasaFinland 6,4684,019
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0183,118
VeravalIndia 11,7167,280
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,9177,405
ValentiaIreland 6,2923,910
VeniceItaly 7,8544,881
VeronaItaly 7,8064,851
VicenzaItaly 7,8174,857
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1775,081
ViterboItaly 8,1365,056
VolterraItaly 7,9944,968
VientianeLaos 11,3397,046
VarenaLithuania 7,4114,605
VilniusLithuania 7,3884,591
VeracruzMexico 4,1152,557
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9484,318
VaernesNorway 6,1353,812
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2213,866
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9353,688
VillarricaParaguay 10,3886,455
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3275,175
VanavaraRussia 6,9474,317
VasileviciRussia 7,7564,819
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3534,569
VerhojanskRussia 5,4513,387
ViljujskRussia 6,1213,804
VitimRussia 6,7834,215
Vize IslandRussia 5,1933,227
VladivostokRussia 7,5904,716
VolgogradRussia 8,4465,248
VologdaRussia 7,2284,492
VoronezRussia 8,0334,992
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6232,251
VytegraRussia 6,9894,343
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4698,991
ValenciaSpain 7,8404,872
ValladolidSpain 7,4314,618
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1824,463
VisbySweden 6,8954,284
VanTurkey 9,5315,923
ValleyUk 6,4454,005
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0334,992
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8221,132
Valdez, AkUsa 2,1091,311
Valentine, NeUsa 1,530951
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,109689
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7141,065
Vevay, InUsa 2,7131,686
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9711,846
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9521,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -