Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6448,479
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6869,126
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1768,188
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8897,388
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7239,149
WoomeraAustralia 14,0128,707
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2448,230
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0421,890
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6551,650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,172728
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,510938
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5241,568
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5721,598
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,189739
Wynyard, SkCanada 658409
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0403,753
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1393,193
WajimaJapan 7,8584,883
WakamatsuJapan 7,6904,779
WakayamaJapan 8,2345,117
WakkanaiJapan 6,9114,295
WajirKenya 13,3868,318
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5049,013
WindhoekNamibia 14,6429,099
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2347,603
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1797,568
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2797,630
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5047,770
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,544
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3727,688
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4407,730
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2537,614
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1837,571
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9468,045
WintonNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
WarsawPoland 7,5124,668
WroclawPoland 7,4834,650
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1625,072
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8207,345
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9686,816
WauSudan 12,2967,641
WaddingtonUk 6,6244,117
Waco, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Wake IslandUsa 7,6274,740
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9241,196
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7791,105
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1651,967
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 917570
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1631,344
Warren, OhUsa 2,7881,732
Warren, PaUsa 2,8431,767
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3551,463
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1991,988
Washington, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Washington, InUsa 2,5791,603
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8581,776
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9041,805
Watertown, SdUsa 1,527949
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1461,334
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,5511,585
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8171,750
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5192,187
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0961,924
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8701,783
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6361,638
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5261,570
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8631,779
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1791,976
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0582,522
West Point, GaUsa 3,2121,996
West Point, NyUsa 3,2372,011
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4101,497
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5571,589
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4871,546
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1631,344
Wilbur, WaUsa 740460
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1011,927
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3452,078
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9571,838
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0301,883
Williston, North DakotaUsa 919571
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1791,976
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2302,007
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5132,183
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9211,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7841,108
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,456905
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3502,082
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0851,296
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2652,029
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1041,929
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7441,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -