Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3665,820
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5745,949
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3685,822
YaoundeCameroon 11,8497,363
YokoCameroon 11,7327,290
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5672,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 980609
Yorkton, SkCanada 791491
YanjiChina 7,7254,800
YichangChina 9,6926,022
YinchuanChina 9,0875,647
YiningChina 9,0705,636
YariguiesColombia 6,2893,908
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3603,331
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2493,262
YazdIran 10,4276,480
YakushimaJapan 8,8265,484
YamagataJapan 7,5994,722
YamaguchiJapan 8,4345,241
YokkaichiJapan 8,0965,031
YokohamaJapan 7,8864,900
YonagoJapan 8,2205,108
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7796,077
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3396,425
YeMyanmar 11,7917,327
YolaNigeria 11,3817,072
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5655,322
YurimaguasPeru 7,4834,650
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7204,797
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7284,181
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6485,995
Yakima, WaUsa 936581
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7171,067
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 988614
York, PaUsa 3,1151,936
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7901,733
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3391,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -