Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton Namao, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton Namao, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton Namao, Ab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5906,581
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6984,784
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2455,745
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9205,543
ZhengzhouChina 9,1945,713
ZhijiangChina 10,0866,267
ZagrebCroatia 7,9644,949
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6174,734
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9475,560
ZahedanIran 10,7556,683
ZanjanIran 9,8206,102
ZacatecasMexico 3,5552,209
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3575,193
ZinderNiger 10,7546,682
ZhobPakistan 10,5576,561
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5247,161
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5267,162
ZamoscPoland 7,7274,802
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3564,571
ZigalovoRussia 7,4454,626
ZiganskRussia 5,8083,609
ZyryankaRussia 4,9733,090
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6184,734
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5244,676
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1928,819
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9305,549
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3485,188
ZitomirUkraine 7,9344,930
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1945,092
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0905,027
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8301,137
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8331,139
ZambeziZambia 14,1638,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -